My Reading Goal (Goal Reached 12/9/11)
150 Books for 20111) Thirst V. 3 by Christopher Pike
2) Night World V.3 by L.J. Smith 3) Wither by Lauren DeStefano 4) Scars by Cheryl Rainfield 5) Matched by Ally Condie 6) Hold Still by Nina LaCour 7) Of Mice And Men by John Steinbeck 8) Fallout by Ellen Hopkins 9) Here Today, Gone Tomorrow by Marilyn Kaye 10) Better Late Than Never by Marilyn Kaye 11) The Lost Hero by Rick Riordan 12) The Best Little Girl In The World by Steven Levenkron 13) Sabotaged by Margaret Peterson Haddix 14) If I Stay by Gayle Forman 15) Purge by Sarah Darer Littman 16) How To Say Goodbye in Robot by Natalie Standiford 17) Evermore by Allyson Noel 18) Love That Dog by Sharon Creech 19) Tenth Grade Bleeds by Heather Brewer 20) Crashed by Robin Wasserman 21) Out of Sight, Out Of Mind by Marilyn Kaye 22) Breathless by Jessica Warman 23) Thinandbeautiful.com by Liane Shaw 24) Heaven Looks A Lot Like The Mall by Wendy Mass 25) Finding Alice by Melody Carlson 26) Bloodletting: A Memoir by Victoria Leatham 27) Ninth Grade Slays by Heather Brewer 28) The Red Pyramid by Rick Riordan 29) Tricks by Ellen Hopkins 30) Unbearable Lightness by Portia De Rossi 31) The Red Headed League by Arthur Conan Doyle 32) Betrayed by P.C. Cast and Kristen Cast 33) Night World V2 by L.J. Smith 34) Identical by Ellen Hopkins 35) Glass by Ellen Hopkins 36) Snakeheadby Anthony Horowitz 37) Insatiable by Meg Cabot 38) Get Well Soon by Julie Halpern 39) Burned by Ellen Hopkins 40) Impulse by Ellen Hopkins 41) The Dark Planet by Patrick Carman 42) Looks by Madeline George 43) Its Kind Of A Funny Story by Ned Vizzini 44) One Wish by Leigh Brescia 45) The 39 Clues: The Black Circle By Patrick Carman 46) Truth by Robin Wasserman 47) Big Boned by Meg Cabot 48) How To Write Poetry; A Scholastic Guide by Paul B Janeczko 49) Hate List by Jennifer Brown 50) Betrayal by Robin Wasserman 51) Being Nikki by Meg Cabot 52) Nightworld by Andrea Cremer 53) Skinned by Robin Wasserman 54) Wintergirls by Laurie Halse Anderson 55) Fablehaven: Keys to the Demon Prison by Brandon Mull 56) Girl Parts by John M. Cusick 57) Suicide Notes by Michael Thomas Ford 58) The Five Ancestors: Mouse by Jeff Stone 59) After by Amy Efaw 60) Marked by P.C. Cast and Kristen Cast 61) Sent by Margaret Peterson Haddix 62) Good Behavior by Nathan L. Henry 63) The Tales of Beedle The Bard by J.K. Rowling 64) Catalyst by Laurie Halse Anderson 65) Vampirates: Tide of Terror by Justin Somper 66) Crank by Ellen Hopkins 67) The Five Ancestors: Dragon by Jeff Stone 68) The House On Mango Street by Sandra Cisneros 69) I'm In The Tub, Gone by Richard Carlson 70) What I Saw And How I Lied by Judy Blundell 71) Transition by Chaz Bono 72) Born at Midnight by C.C Hunter 73) Shiver by Maggie Steifvater 74) 13 Little Blue Envelopes by Maureen Johnson 75) Wired by Robin Wasserman 76) Nevermore by Kelly Creagh 77) What My Mother Doesn't Know by Sonya Sones 78) Saving The World And Other Extreme Sports by James Patterson 79) Thirsty by M.T. Anderson 80) The Burn Journals by Brett Runyon 81) The Final Warning by James Patterson 82) Max by James Patterson 83) Linger by Maggie Steifvater 84) Will Grayson, Will Grayson by John Green, Peter Levithan 85) Fang by James Patterson 86) Magic Bites by Ilona Andrews 87) What Happened To Goodbye by Sarah Dessen 88) The End Of Everything by Megan Abbott 89) Overbite by Meg Cabot 90) Vesper by Jeff Sampson 91) Unnatural by Michael Griffo 92) The Last Little Blue Envelope by Maureen Johnson 93) Don't Kill The Birthday Girl by Sandra Beasly 94) Speak by Laurie Halse Anderson 95) The Portable Therapist by Susanna McMahon 96) Numbers by Rachel Ward 97) Entwined by Heather Dixon 98) Unlocked by Ryan G. Van Cleave 99) Twisted by Laurie Halse Anderson 100) The Duff by Kody Keplinger 101) Hounded by Kevin Hearne 102) Bitter End by Jennifer Brown 103) Divergent by Veronica Roth 104) What Alice Forgot by Liane Moriarty 105) Magic Burns by Ilona Andrews 106) Abandon by Meg Cabot 107) Legal Drug V1 by CLAMP* 108) Legal Drug V2 by CLAMP* 109) Legal Drug V3 by CLAMP* 110) Delirium by Lauren Oliver 111) The Tarot Cafe by Sang-Sun Park 112) Amazing Agent Luna Omnibus by Nunzio Defilippis 113) Forever by Maggie Stiefvater 114) The Tarot Cafe 2 by Sang-Sun Park 115) Twenty Boy Summer by Sarah Ockler 116) Chasing Brooklyn by Lisa Schroeder 117) Perfect by Ellen Hopkins 118) Die For Me by Amy Plum 119) Dear Bully by Megan Kelley Hall, Carrie Jones 120) Wolfsbane by Andrea Cremer 121) Bumped by Megan McCafferty 122) Leap by Jodi Lundgren 123) Blood by K.G. Wignall 124) Rot and Ruin by Jonathan Maberry 125) How I Made It To 18 by Tracy White 126) Fullmetal Alchemist (1-3) by Hiromu Arakawa 127) Fullmetal Alchemist (4-6) by Hiromu Arakawa 128) Fullmetal Alchemist (7-9) by Hiromu Arakawa 129) Fullmetal Alchemist (10-12) by Hiromu Arakawa 130) DNAngel (1-3) by Yukiru Sugisaki 131) DNAngel (4-6) by Yukiru Sugisaki 132) DNAngel (7-9) by Yukiru Sugisaki 133) DNAngel (10-12) by Yukiru Sugisaki 134) Vampire Knight (1-3) by Matsuri Hino 135) Vampire Knight (4-6) by Matsuri Hino 136) Vampire Knight (7-9) by Matsuri Hino 137) Vampire Knight (10-12) by Matsuri Hino 138) Galaxy Angel Beta (1-3) by Kanan 139) .Hack//G.U.+ by Tatsuya Hamazaki 140) The Bringer by Samantha Towle 141) First Kill by Heather Brewer 142) The Chaos by Rachel Ward 143) Thank You Notes by Jimmy Fallon 144) The Magnolia League by Katie Crouch 145) Triangles by Ellen Hopkins 146) Fullmetal Alchemist (13-15) by Hiromu Arakawa 147) Fullmetal Alchemist (16-18) by Hiromu Arakawa 148) Rosario + Vampire (1-3) by Akihisa Ikeda 149) Girls Like Us by Rachel Lloyd 150) Brooklyn, Burning by Steve Brezenoff 151) Symphony of Blood by Adam Pepper 152) Rosario + Vampire (4-6) by Akihisa Ikeda 153) Adventures in Funeral Crashing by Milda Harris 154) Anya's Ghost by Vera Brosgol 155) Vampire Knight (13-15) by Matsuri Hino 156) Jasper Jones by Craig Silvey 157) Imaginary Girls by Nova Ren Suma * I count 3 mangas as 1 credit to my goal, but I will sometimes review the whole series rather than an individual manga |
|